Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v South Nutfield 1st XI on Sat 06 May 2017 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 22b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
32
327

(40.0 overs)
    
Prakash Kasireddy lbw  David Gentles 68 9 2
Danny Besley ct  David Gentles 72 12 1
Manpreet Singh Not Out  110 10 4 1
Rob Besley ct  Jason Gentles 20 3
Shailendra Ram b  Samir Acharya 6 1
Surendra Machupalli b  Chris Bailey 14 3
John Musk ct  Chris Walker 1 1
Ian Catt b  Chris Bailey 4
Shamsul Khan  
Callum Walmsley  
Simon Manning   1

South Nutfield 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Bellars8.006100.007.62
Jason Gentles8.0166166.008.25
David Gentles8.0047223.505.88
Samir Acharya 7.007100.0010.14
Progress Karamba6.003600.006.00
Chris Bailey2.001728.508.50
Chris Walker1.00313.003.00

South Nutfield 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 9b 11lb 
for 8 wickets
23
178 (39.5 overs)
     
Chris Walker ct  Surendrath Machupalli 23
Courtenay Mills ct  Danny Besley 17
Samir Acharya b  Manpreet Singh 30
Chris Bailey b  Ian Catt 22
Jack Bellars run out  Manpreet Singh 5
Rob Wigley b  Callum Walmsley 36
Jim Paulett ct  Surendrath Machupalli 6
Jason Gentles b  Shailendra Ram 16
David Gentles Not Out  0
Progress Karamba  
Robin Paulett  

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Besley6.0038138.006.33
Surendra Machupalli7.0023211.503.29
Ian Catt8.0221121.002.63
Manpreet Singh7.0137137.005.29
Callum Walmsley5.0111111.002.20
Rob Besley5.021400.002.80
Shailendra Ram1.5014114.007.64