Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI v Wonersh 1st XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wonersh 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 13b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
27
271 (45.0 overs)
     
Rupert Miller Bowled  101 128 17 2 78.91
Darrell Carpenter Caught  13 18 2 72.22
Kuda Kamoto Caught  14 10 2 140.0
Steve Cozens Caught  25 36 4 1 69.44
Josh Hill Caught  40 34 4 1 117.65
Chris Hill Bowled  4 5 1 80.0
Rob Kerrigan Not Out  40 29 6 137.93
Michael Deloford Caught  6 8 1 75.00
Jack Emmings Not Out  1 2 50.0
Callum Cozens  
Paul Kenyon  

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Woolcott9.0242221.004.67
Lal Babu11.0254154.004.91
Sridhar Pydipati7.005400.007.71
David Lancaster11.0248148.004.36
James Besley7.0057228.508.14

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
138

(39.0 overs)
    
Josh Miller Caught  18 32 4 56.25 1
Gowtham Kumar Caught  18 47 2 1 38.30
Salman Shah Caught  12 17 1 1 70.59
Stuart Holmes Bowled  24 42 1 1 57.14 1
Sridhar Pydipati Bowled  4 4 1 100
Sanjay Patel Caught  19 42 2 45.24 1
Lal Babu Caught  15 18 3 83.33
David Lancaster Caught  6 10 1 60.0
James Besley Lbw  0 2 0
Paul Ballam Not Out  0 1 0
Martin Woolcott Bowled  0 3 0 2

Wonersh 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Deloford9.0318118.002.00
Rob Kerrigan4.012400.006.00
Jack Emmings4.0029214.507.25
Josh Hill3.00300.001.00
Paul Kenyon11.032345.752.09
Callum Cozens4.001300.003.25
Chris Hill4.002036.675.00