Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI v South Park Manor 1XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Park Manor 1XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
19
190 (43.1 overs)
     
Akash Gupta Caught  27
Danny Bracken Caught  17
Karthik Srinivasan Caught  4
Wasif Khan Caught  0
David Bullen Caught  12
S Sree Run out  5
Hayat Mohamed Caught  62
Moin Ghulam Caught  43
Kanagaraj Kandan Caught  1
Aqeel Imtiaz Not Out  0
Sharon Hasan  

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lal Babu9.0136312.004.00
Surendra Machupalli11.0227213.502.45
James Besley8.013900.004.88
Martin Woolcott7.0134134.004.86
Sujit Mohite4.003000.007.50
Shailendra Ram4.1020210.004.80

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3b  
for 10 wickets
5
114

(33.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other Caught  38 41 8 92.68 2
Shamsul Khan Caught  8 20 2 40.0 1
Prakash Kasireddy Caught  0 1 0 4
Shailendra Ram Caught  14 25 3 56.00 1
Scott Latham Bowled  7 28 25.00 1
Surendra Machupalli Caught  35 28 1 4 125.00
Sanjay Patel Bowled  3 16 18.75
Lal Babu Caught  1 16 6.25
Sujit Mohite Caught  0 7 0
James Besley Caught  1 7 14.29
Martin Woolcott Not Out  2 2 100

South Park Manor 1XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aqeel Imtiaz12.0345145.003.75
Akash Gupta9.022337.672.56
Kanagaraj Kandan6.0031215.505.17
Moin Ghulam 5.01924.501.80
Wasif Khan1.00321.503.00