Scorecard

Salfords 1st XI v Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI on Sat 02 May 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 1w 7b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
24
202

(45.0 overs)
    
Prakash Kasireddy Bowled  26 33 4 78.79
Shamsul Khan Bowled  6 15 40.0
Shailendra Ram Lbw  63 88 7 71.59 1
Surendra Machupalli Lbw  46 51 6 2 90.20
Josh Miller Caught  16 27 3 59.26 1
Sridhar Pydipati Bowled  10 13 2 76.92
Sanjay Patel Not Out  4 14 28.57
Lal Babu Run out  6 10 1 60.0 1
Harish Kumar  
Sujit Mohite  
James Besley   1

Salfords 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Steward10.0133133.003.30
R Eaton7.0119119.002.71
Luke Edmonds6.002800.004.67
Adam Bunce 9.0133133.003.67
D Besley2.001300.006.50
Ian Catt5.0031131.006.20
Tony Palmer 6.0033216.505.50

Salfords 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
9
204 (43.1 overs)
     
Martin Stone Caught  4 13 30.77
R Besley Bowled  19 42 3 45.24
J Holman Not Out  95 104 13 3 91.35
D Besley Caught  42 53 5 79.25
Ian Catt Caught  26 38 4 68.42
Luke Edmonds Caught  5 6 83.33
Tony Palmer Not Out  4 1 1 400
G Steward  
R Eaton  
Adam Bunce  
P Ballam  

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harish Kumar7.012800.004.00
Sridhar Pydipati12.0253413.254.42
James Besley5.002500.005.00
Lal Babu8.003200.004.00
Sujit Mohite9.1038138.004.15