Scorecard

Wonersh 1st XI v Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
174

(45.0 overs)
    
Martin Stone Bowled  30 3
Gowtham Kumar Caught  11 2 3
Prakash Kasireddy Bowled  18 1
Shailendra Ram Not Out  70 7
Danny Besley Caught  21 1
Surendra Machupalli Caught  7 1 1
Ian Catt Bowled  4
tony palmer Not Out  8 1
Graeme Steward  
Lal Babu  
Sujit Mohite   1

Wonersh 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Clark12.0146146.003.83
C Mercer6.011700.002.83
Kerrigan6.011600.002.67
Kenyan6.0024124.004.00
J Hill7.0027127.003.86
Harms8.0042314.005.25

Wonersh 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 10 wickets
1
140 (41.0 overs)
     
R Miller Caught  18
D Carpenter Caught  6
K Kamoto Caught  52
M Lincoln Caught  0
J Hill Caught  16
C Hill Caught  9
R Kerrigan Bowled  16
L Clark Bowled  7
T Harms Run out  13
P Kenyon Not Out  2
C Mercer Lbw  0

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Steward12.023800.003.17
tony palmer8.0218118.002.25
Lal Babu7.0127213.503.86
Ian Catt9.003165.173.44
Danny Besley5.002500.005.00