Scorecard

Ockley 1st XI v Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 5b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
33
258

(45.0 overs)
    
Ashwin Bhat Caught  63 92 11 68.48 1
Martin Stone Caught  80 94 13 85.11
Rob Besley Caught  33 48 6 68.75
Shailendra Ram   19 6 1 -5.26
Danny Besley Caught  0 3 0
Surendra Machupalli Not Out  11 8 2 137.50 1
tony palmer Not Out  1 7 14.29
James Besley  
Graeme Steward  
Murali Bhat  
Paul Ballam  

Ockley 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Eales10.0146146.004.60
F Hague4.002000.005.00
J Hauge7.012000.002.86
C Denny 3.301900.005.43
A Gunnar2.302400.009.60
Harry Huddleston5.003900.007.80
M Holt7.0045222.506.43
M Webber6.0035135.005.83

Ockley 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 23b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
35
190 (45.0 overs)
     
A Gunnar Bowled  28
C Denny Bowled  10
D Claydon Not Out  48
Harry Huddleston Caught  26
M Webber Caught  42
F Hague Not Out  0
M Holt  
C Eales  
J Hauge  
D Pavey  
R Cairns  

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Steward11.023100.002.82
Danny Besley8.0125212.503.12
tony palmer10.0129129.002.90
James Besley6.002500.004.17
Murali Bhat6.0037137.006.17
Surendra Machupalli3.002000.006.67