Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Holmbury St. Mary 1st XI on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holmbury St. Mary 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
157 (47.2 overs)
     
Jason Russell Caught  34
Mike MacDonagh Bowled  6
Nick Maynard Caught  35
J Taylor Caught  4
Phil King Caught  15
Geoff Finch Bowled  23
David Hadaway Caught  7
S Tallis Stumped  1
John McCulley Caught  5
Mark Gilby Caught  0
Graeme King Not Out  2

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Besley6.0321121.003.50
Luke Edmonds6.011300.002.17
Ryan Eaton10.024500.004.50
tony palmer12.0335311.672.92
Ian Catt8.0221210.502.63
Murali Bhat5.201443.502.63

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2b  
for 3 wickets
11
161

(36.3 overs)
    
Ashwin Bhat Caught  27 65 2 41.54
Martin Stone Caught  64 72 11 88.89 1
Rob Besley Not Out  24 50 3 48.00
Danny Besley Bowled  6 14 42.86 2
Luke Edmonds Not Out  29 19 5 1 152.63 1
Ian Catt  
tony palmer  
Ryan Eaton   1
James Street   2
Murali Bhat  
Paul Ballam   1

Holmbury St. Mary 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Taylor7.001600.002.29
David Hadaway7.304200.005.60
Graeme King6.0029129.004.83
Geoff Finch6.002200.003.67
S Tallis5.0130130.006.00
John McCulley5.0120120.004.00