Scorecard

South Park Manor 1st XI v Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 9b  
for 4 wickets
25
216

(45.0 overs)
    
Ashwin Bhat Not Out  100 146 15 68.49 2
Martin Stone Caught  23 51 5 45.10
John Holman Bowled  1 9 11.11 1
Shailendra Ram Stumped  21 26 3 80.77
Surendra Machupalli Caught  41 33 5 1 124.24 2
Luke Edmonds Not Out  5 7 71.43 1
Ian Catt   1
tony palmer  
Murali Bhat  
Lal Babu  
Paul Ballam  

South Park Manor 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pravin Kumar9.015000.005.56
Daniyal Choudray7.002700.003.86
Karshif Naveed12.0540220.003.33
Nathan Sloane 6.0032132.005.33
Moin Ghulam8.0039139.004.88
R Rahman3.001900.006.33

South Park Manor 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144 (34.5 overs)
     
Mike Elsey Bowled  20
Moin Ghulam Caught  35
Waqar Caught  9
Pravin Kumar Lbw  1
Jamie Bullen Lbw  11
R Rahman Caught  0
Hayat Khan Caught  0
Nathan Sloane Caught  12
Karshif Naveed Not Out  37
Daniyal Choudray Caught  5
K Kanaga  

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Edmonds8.022800.003.50
tony palmer5.0132132.006.40
Murali Bhat12.024367.173.58
Ian Catt6.021326.502.17
Lal Babu3.502400.006.26