Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v South Nutfield 2nd XI on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 11b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
25
249

(43.0 overs)
    
Surendra Machupalli Bowled  35 40 7 87.50
Rob Besley Bowled  6 20 1 30.0
John Holman Lbw  85 99 15 85.86
Shailendra Ram Bowled  42 47 6 89.36
Danny Besley Bowled  13 11 2 118.18 1
Luke Edmonds Bowled  11 13 1 1 84.62
Ian Catt Not Out  25 23 2 1 108.70 1
tony palmer Not Out  7 5 1 140.0 1
Sujit Mohite  
James Besley  
Paul Ballam  

South Nutfield 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Fayyaz10.0140410.004.00
Nimit Shah4.002200.005.50
Jordan Kohlbeck12.0146146.003.83
Matt Ferguson10.0265165.006.50
Tony Ferguson3.002700.009.00
Chris Walker 4.003500.008.75

South Nutfield 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 17b  
for 10 wickets
21
145 (40.4 overs)
     
Jim Paulett Caught  36
Jan Skarbek Run out  47
Leighton Jones Bowled  4
Nimit Shah Bowled  7
Matt Wright Bowled  17
Rob Daniels Caught  5
Muhammad Fayyaz Bowled  0
Matt Ferguson Run out  7
Jordan Kohlbeck Bowled  1
Chris Walker Not Out  0
Tony Ferguson Bowled  0

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Edmonds10.0433216.503.30
tony palmer5.01700.001.40
Sujit Mohite5.0035135.007.00
Ian Catt9.0125212.502.78
Surendra Machupalli6.031200.002.00
James Besley5.011628.003.20
Danny Besley0.40010.000.00