Scorecard

Woldingham Village 1st XI v Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 13:30
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woldingham Village 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
8
159 (44.1 overs)
     
Simon Hodsdon Bowled  41
D Malinga Caught  31
Jude Perera Caught  24
Mike Redferne Run out  26
Nick Fanthorpe Caught  8
D Balaji Lbw  8
Angelo Rodrigo Bowled  8
Pradeep Solanki Caught  1
David Hamilton Caught  4
Vivek Thiyagarajah Not Out  0
Nalin Karuanthilak  

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Steward12.013900.003.25
Lal Babu6.0129129.004.83
Surendra Machupalli10.0125125.002.50
Ian Catt7.0027213.503.86
Sujit Mohite6.021829.003.00
Danny Besley3.101628.005.05

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 5 wickets
6
125

(28.0 overs)
    
Gowtham Kumar Lbw  21 35 3 60.0
Rob Besley Caught  13 14 3 92.86 1
John Holman Not Out  47 63 8 74.60 1
Shailendra Ram Caught  21 33 1 63.64 1
Danny Besley Bowled  6 12 50.0 1 1
Surendra Machupalli Caught  11 12 2 91.67
Ian Catt Not Out  0
Graeme Steward  
Lal Babu  
Sujit Mohite  
Paul Ballam   1

Woldingham Village 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angelo Rodrigo4.001700.004.25
D Malinga 10.0133133.003.30
Nick Fanthorpe10.0061230.506.10
David Hamilton4.011326.503.25