Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Wonersh 1st XI on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wonersh 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 16b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
29
194 (45.0 overs)
     
Nick Upton Bowled  23
Darrell Carpenter Caught  6
Kuda Komoto Caught  41
Rupert Miller Bowled  55
Josh Hill Caught  11
Chris Hill Bowled  0
Rob Kerrigan Caught  1
Michael Deloford Caught  0
Lewis Clark Caught  19
Martin King Not Out  4
Paul Kenyon Not Out  5

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Edmonds10.0338219.003.80
tony palmer7.3140140.005.33
Lal Babu7.0324212.003.43
Surendra Machupalli7.011427.002.00
James Besley5.002100.004.20
Ian Catt5.012900.005.80
Danny Besley3.32623.001.71

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
12
197

(40.5 overs)
    
Prakash Kasireddy Caught  0 1 0
Gowtham Kumar Caught  4 8 1 50.0
John Holman Not Out  74 114 11 1 64.91 2
Shailendra Ram Retired Not Out  0 3 0 2
Danny Besley Caught  7 8 1 87.50
Surendra Machupalli Caught  73 58 12 3 125.86 1
Ian Catt Not Out  27 53 3 50.94 1
Luke Edmonds  
tony palmer  
Lal Babu  
James Besley  

Wonersh 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Clark12.0347315.673.92
Michael Deloford 7.005500.007.86
Rob Kerrigan4.031400.003.50
Josh Hill3.001500.005.00
Paul Kenyon3.001200.004.00
Chris Hill8.0033133.004.13
Martin King3.511500.003.91