Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Ockley 1st XI on Sat 30 May 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ockley 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 11b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
27
186 (46.3 overs)
     
A Gunner Bowled  24
B Belfridge Caught  23
M Webber Caught  11
N Fletcher Caught  17
James Fletcher Caught  34
C Denny Run out  6
R Bulbeck Bowled  10
P Moir Bowled  0
M Houghton Caught  23
J Bullbeck Not Out  10
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Edmonds7.012600.003.71
tony palmer9.331728.501.79
Ian Catt7.0122122.003.14
Murali Bhat6.0032216.005.33
James Besley5.002300.004.60
Surendra Machupalli5.0111111.002.20
Danny Besley4.0029214.507.25
Rob Besley3.011000.003.33

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4lb 
for 7 wickets
7
189

(39.5 overs)
    
Surendra Machupalli Caught  24 18 4 133.33
Rob Besley Caught  12 51 23.53 1
John Holman Caught  38 39 8 97.44
Prakash Kasireddy Caught  0 2 0
Shailendra Ram Caught  0 4 0 1
Danny Besley Not Out  80 58 11 2 137.93 1 1
Luke Edmonds Caught  5 8 62.50
Ian Catt Run out  14 20 3 70.0
tony palmer Not Out  10 9 2 111.11
James Besley  
Murali Bhat  

Ockley 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Belfridge12.002036.671.67
J Bullbeck5.0027127.005.40
M Houghton3.001900.006.33
James Fletcher 7.0046146.006.57
N Fletcher6.0025125.004.17
M Webber 3.002500.008.33
A Gunner2.001000.005.00
C Denny 1.50900.004.91