Scorecard

Holmbury St. Mary 1st XI v Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holmbury St. Mary 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
98 (31.0 overs)
     
Jason Russell Caught  25
Andrew Jenner Caught  4
Sam Winser Caught  7
Phil King Caught  18
Geoff Finch Caught  10
John Mculley Caught  0
J Taylor Caught  1
Toby Woods Caught  5
John Mitchell Not Out  15
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Steward12.041653.201.33
Surendra Machupalli5.0030130.006.00
Danny Besley4.002200.005.50
Murali Bhat7.0020210.002.86
tony palmer4.02924.502.25

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 1b  
for 2 wickets
7
99

(29.2 overs)
    
Prakash Kasireddy Caught  0 4 0 1
Rob Besley Not Out  44 79 1 2 55.70
John Holman Caught  36 68 6 52.94
Shailendra Ram Not Out  12 14 85.71
Danny Besley   1
Surendra Machupalli  
Luke Edmonds   1
Ian Catt  
tony palmer   2
Graeme Steward   2
Murali Bhat  

Holmbury St. Mary 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Geoff Finch8.00800.001.00
Graeme King6.002200.003.67
J Taylor 7.002900.004.14
Phil King6.002100.003.50
John McCulley1.20300.002.25
John Mitchell 1.001500.0015.00