Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Salfords 2nd XI on Sat 02 May 2015 at 13:30
Salfords Cricket Club Won Salfords CC XI 1st

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 7b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
24
202 (4.5 overs)
     
Prakash Kasireddy b  Graeme Steward 26 33 4 78.79
Shamsul Khan b  Ryan Eaton 6 15 1 40.0
Shailendra Ram lbw  Tony Palmer 63 88 7 71.59
Suri Machupalli lbw  Adam Bunce 46 51 6 2 90.20
Josh Miller ct  Ian Catt 16 27 3 59.26
Sridhar Pydipati b  Tony Palmer 10 13 2 76.92
Sanjay Patel Not Out  4 14 28.57
Lal Babu run out  Tony Palmer 6 10 1 60.0
Harish Kumar  
Sujit Mohite  
James Besley  

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Steward10.0133133.003.30
Ryan Eaton7.119100.000.14
Luke Edmonds6.002800.004.67
Adam Bunce9.0133133.003.67
Danny Besley2.001300.006.50
Ian Catt5.0031131.006.20
tony palmer6.0033216.505.50

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
9
204

(43.1 overs)
    
Martin Stone ct  Sridhar Pydipati 4 13 30.77
Rob Besley b  Sridhar Pydipati 19 42 3 45.24
John Holman Not Out  95 104 13 3 91.35
Danny Besley ct  Sujit Mohite 42 53 5 79.25 1
Ian Catt ct  Sridhar Pydipati 26 38 4 68.42
Luke Edmonds ct  Sridhar Pydipati 5 6 1 83.33
tony palmer Not Out  4 1 1 400 1
Graeme Steward  
Ryan Eaton  
Adam Bunce  
Paul Ballam  

Salfords 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harish Kumar 7.012800.004.00
Sridhar Pydipati12.0253413.254.42
Suri Machupalli5.002500.005.00
James Besley2.002500.0012.50
Lal Babu8.003200.004.00
Sujit Mohite9.1038138.004.15