Scorecard

Brookwood CC v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 04 Aug 2013 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
216

(38.0 overs)
    
Surendra Machupalli Caught  87 14 3
Rohit Shah Caught  2
Danny Besley Caught  25 5
Sridhar Pydipati Bowled  19 4
Tim Tarrant Lbw  2
James Street Bowled  32 4 1
James Besley Caught  5 1
Sanjay Patel Bowled  4 1
M GP Not Out  8 1
Sujit Mohite Not Out  15 3
V Kamath  

Brookwood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brookwood CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
120 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Besley6.0115115.002.50
M GP6.0111111.001.83
James Street5.0021121.004.20
Sujit Mohite6.031200.002.00
Rohit Shah4.001100.002.75
Sanjay Patel3.001700.005.67
Sridhar Pydipati4.00919.002.25
Tim Tarrant3.011400.004.67
Danny Besley2.01120.500.50