Scorecard

Preston Park CC v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 2pm
Salfords Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Preston Park CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
128 (28.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Catt4.02221.000.50
Harry Jethwa4.002538.336.25
Ben Tomlinson5.0041141.008.20
Paul Fox5.0021121.004.20
Martin Woolcott4.02313.000.75
A.N. Other4.0026126.006.50
Steven Jones1.20616.004.50
Luke Edmonds1.00200.002.00

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
129

(25.0 overs)
    
Mark Bell Bowled  0
Ryan Eaton Bowled  24 4
John Holman Not Out  84 17
Steven Jones Caught  1
Paul Fox Not Out  6 1
Luke Edmonds  
Ian Catt  
A.N. Other  
Harry Jethwa  
Ben Tomlinson  
Martin Woolcott  

Preston Park CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.