Scorecard

Leigh CC v Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 1.30pm
Salfords Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
162

(40.0 overs)
    
sparky conners Bowled  22 1
A Rajnish Bowled  18 3
Stephen Harrington Caught  40 6 2
Shailendra Ram Caught  2
James Besley Bowled  0
Kumar Harish Bowled  0
Surendra Machupalli Caught  18 3 600
Stuart Holmes Bowled  8 1 800
Sanjay Patel Not Out  20 2 1000
Lal Babu Caught  20 2 1 1000
Allan Weller Not Out  0

Leigh CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leigh CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
143 (36.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kumar Harish5.002400.004.80
Allan Weller6.002400.004.00
Stuart Holmes6.002800.004.67
Lal Babu8.0037312.334.62
Surendra Machupalli7.301836.002.40
James Besley4.001125.502.75