Scorecard

Lingfield v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 23 Jun 2013 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
235

(38.0 overs)
    
Danny Besley Caught  7 1
Surendra Machupalli Caught  49 3 5
Rob Besley Caught  67 11 2
Shamsul Khan Bowled  94 12 5
A.N. Other Run out  0
James Street Bowled  4 1
James Besley Bowled  0
S Sandeep Caught  5
Tim Tarrant Not Out  5
Scott Latham Not Out  0
Ian Catt  

Lingfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lingfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
135 (41.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Sandeep6.022700.004.50
James Street4.001300.003.25
Ian Catt8.07431.330.50
Tim Tarrant6.0112112.002.00
Surendra Machupalli3.00900.003.00
Scott Latham3.003800.0012.67
A.N. Other3.00919.003.00
Rob Besley4.01732.331.75
Danny Besley4.02400.001.00