Scorecard

Rudgwick v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 02 Jun 2013 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rudgwick Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
187 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Jethwa7.003400.004.86
Luke Edmonds8.0229214.503.63
S Sandeep7.0040140.005.71
Rob Isaac6.0044144.007.33
Surendra Machupalli4.012200.005.50
Ryan Eaton4.011334.333.25

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
92

(38.0 overs)
    
Tim Tarrant Lbw  9 1
Shamsul Khan Bowled  8 2
Vijay J Bowled  0
Surendra Machupalli Bowled  8 1
Neal Keaney Lbw  25 4
Paul Fox Bowled  12 2
Ryan Eaton Bowled  1
S Sandeep Caught  5 1
Rob Isaac Bowled  4
Harry Jethwa Not Out  0
Luke Edmonds Not Out  5 1

Rudgwick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.