Scorecard

Franklin Lewin v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 05 May 2013 at 1pm
Salfords Cricket Club Won Salfords win by 89 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
191

(40.0 overs)
    
Luke Edmonds Caught  55 7
Rob Besley Caught  1
James Besley Not Out  2
Tim Tarrant Caught  10 1
Danny Besley Caught  65 7 1
Ryan Eaton Caught  3
Wajid Khan Bowled  3
Harry Jethwa Caught  4 1
Karunakaran Subramaniam Bowled  11 1
Rob Isaac Not Out  8
Mark Bell Caught  19

Franklin Lewin Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Franklin Lewin Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
102 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wajid Khan6.01900.001.50
Ryan Eaton5.021200.002.40
Harry Jethwa5.002400.004.80
Rob Besley4.00900.002.25
Karunakaran Subramaniam5.02732.331.40
Rob Isaac5.02933.001.80
Luke Edmonds4.01723.501.75
James Besley3.01200.000.67
Danny Besley1.40313.001.80