Scorecard

Rudgwick v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
232

(42.0 overs)
    
Rohit Shah Retired Not Out  54 11
Rob Besley Stumped  60 10
M Varner Caught  21 2 1
Scott Warner Caught  10 1
James Street Caught  37 4
Surendra Machupalli Caught  10 2
Danny Besley Bowled  0
James Besley Caught  9 2
sparky conners Not Out  1
Rob Isaac  
Sanjay Patel  

Rudgwick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rudgwick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
207 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Besley8.0122211.002.75
James Besley8.0058158.007.25
Rob Isaac7.0233133.004.71
Surendra Machupalli7.0413113.001.86
Sanjay Patel2.001700.008.50
M Varner4.002400.006.00
Rohit Shah2.002100.0010.50
James Street1.00919.009.00