Scorecard

Tadworth v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 04 Aug 2013 at 1.30pm
Salfords Cricket Club Lost by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tadworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
174 (32.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Jethwa8.0054154.006.75
Ian Catt5.03400.000.80
Murali Bhat7.0045145.006.43
Rob Besley6.012345.753.83
Luke Edmonds1.00717.007.00
Harry Fry2.0014114.007.00
Ben Tomlinson2.3010110.004.00
A.N. Other1.00700.007.00

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151

(40.0 overs)
    
Shamsul Khan Caught  14 2
Rob Besley Caught  18 3
Murali Bhat Caught  3
Brian Apted Caught  8 2
Ian Catt Not Out  53 7
Ben Tomlinson Lbw  0
Luke Edmonds Bowled  35 6
Harry Jethwa Not Out  13 1
A.N. Other  
Harry Fry  
A.N. Other  

Tadworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.