Scorecard

Crawley CC v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
203

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Besley Caught  70 14
Tim Tarrant Caught  28 2
Mark Bell Lbw  12
Shamsul Khan Caught  25 2 2
Brian Apted Lbw  0
Paul Fox Not Out  14 2
A.N. Other Not Out  22 4
Ian Catt  
Luke Edmonds  
James Besley  
Harry Jethwa  

Crawley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Crawley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
159 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Besley7.0036136.005.14
Harry Jethwa8.0046315.335.75
Ian Catt10.0136218.003.60
Luke Edmonds7.0128128.004.00
Danny Besley3.01400.001.33
Shamsul Khan1.00200.002.00