Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Parham Park CC on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 2pm
Salfords Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Parham Park CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
164 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Edmonds6.0411111.001.83
Harry Jethwa8.0128128.003.50
A.N. Other5.011700.003.40
Scott Latham6.0033311.005.50
Paul Fox2.002100.0010.50
Danny Besley2.00600.003.00
John Holman1.00500.005.00
Shamsul Khan2.00623.003.00

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
165

(25.5 overs)
    
Danny Besley Caught  5 1
Shamsul Khan Caught  48 8 1
John Holman Not Out  71 12
Ryan Eaton Run out  5
Paul Fox Bowled  18 2
A.N. Other Not Out  7 1
Luke Edmonds  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
Scott Latham  
Harry Jethwa  

Parham Park CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.