Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Wisley Southside CC on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2pm
Salfords Cricket Club Lost by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wisley Southside CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
175 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Jethwa5.001500.003.00
James Street7.0033133.004.71
Danny Besley2.01321.501.50
Scott Latham5.001600.003.20
Tim Tarrant5.003200.006.40
A.N. Other5.0018118.003.60
Rob Besley6.022200.003.67
Neal Keaney3.001500.005.00
Shamsul Khan2.00515.002.50

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(39.4 overs)
    
sparky conners Caught  5 1
Danny Besley Caught  14 2
Shamsul Khan Caught  35 6 1
Rob Besley Caught  11 2
Neal Keaney Caught  2
A.N. Other Caught  2
James Besley Bowled  20 3
Tim Tarrant Caught  10
Scott Latham Not Out  21 1
James Street Bowled  20 3
Harry Jethwa Lbw  0

Wisley Southside CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.