Scorecard

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Merstham CC on Sun 16 Jun 2013 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
170

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Besley Caught  56 6
Surendra Machupalli Bowled  1
Rob Besley Caught  70 8
S Sandeep Caught  16 2
Brian Apted Lbw  9 2
sparky conners Not Out  2
Harry Jethwa Not Out  6 1
Tim Tarrant  
Steven Jones  
James Street  
James Besley  

Merstham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Merstham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
127 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Jethwa7.021100.001.57
James Street7.002600.003.71
James Besley5.0027127.005.40
Tim Tarrant8.0124212.003.00
Surendra Machupalli5.03400.000.80
S Sandeep4.0026126.006.50
Steven Jones2.00616.003.00