Scorecard

Crawley Falcons v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 09 Jun 2013 at 2pm
Salfords Cricket Club Won by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
238

(40.0 overs)
    
Tim Tarrant Bowled  27 2
Danny Besley Caught  37 6
Rob Besley Bowled  67 7 2
Mark Bell Stumped  5
Neal Keaney Lbw  7 1
Paul Fox Caught  34 2 3
Karunakaran Subramaniam Caught  21 4
Scott Latham Not Out  2
Luke Edmonds Not Out  5 1
James Street  
James Besley  

Crawley Falcons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Crawley Falcons Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139 (27.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Besley5.0030130.006.00
James Street5.0035135.007.00
Luke Edmonds6.012200.003.67
Danny Besley2.01531.672.50
Neal Keaney5.001829.003.60
Karunakaran Subramaniam3.0021121.007.00
Scott Latham1.00414.004.00