Scorecard

Blindley Heath v Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 02 Jun 2013 at 2.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
184

(48.0 overs)
    
Danny Besley Bowled  22 2
Rob Besley Caught  102 10 5
John Musk Run out  42 3
Steven Jones Bowled  3
Scott Latham Lbw  2
sparky conners Not Out  1
Karunakaran Subramaniam Not Out  0
James Street  
David Lancaster  
James Besley  
Sanjay Patel  

Blindley Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Blindley Heath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
174 (41.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Salfords Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Lancaster15.0629214.501.93
James Street6.0126126.004.33
Karunakaran Subramaniam8.0128214.003.50
James Besley5.003000.006.00
Scott Latham4.0031131.007.75
Danny Besley3.001600.005.33